Mr David Lamb

Mr David Lamb

Headteacher / DSL

Miss Emma Watkins

Miss Emma Watkins

Deputy Headteacher / DSL

Mr Stuart Brown

Mr Stuart Brown

Senior Assistant Headteacher / DSL

Mr Harry Cartwright

Mr Harry Cartwright

School Manager / Lead DSL

Miss Abi Gaskell

Miss Abi Gaskell

Assistant Headteacher / DSL

Miss Charlotte Walker

Miss Charlotte Walker

Assistant Headteacher / DSL

Mrs Jane Brownbill

Mrs Jane Brownbill

Senior Mental Health Lead

Miss Jordan Calderbank

Miss Jordan Calderbank

HR & Transport Manager

Miss Natalie Eadie

Miss Natalie Eadie

School Admin Officer

Miss Anita O'Neill

Miss Anita O'Neill

Finance Officer

Alexandra McConnell

Alexandra McConnell

School Admin Officer

Mr Garry Howarth

Mr Garry Howarth

Site Manager

Miss Charlotte Walker

Miss Charlotte Walker

Class Teacher

Mr Alex Cain

Mr Alex Cain

Class Teacher

Miss Laura Balenski

Miss Laura Balenski

Class Teacher

Mrs Kate Davies

Mrs Kate Davies

Senior HLTA

Mrs Lauren Gravell

Mrs Lauren Gravell

HLTA

Miss Nicola Graham

Miss Nicola Graham

HLTA

Miss Georgia Ireson

Miss Georgia Ireson

HLTA

Mrs Paula Power

Mrs Paula Power

Teaching Assistant

Miss Layla McCusker-Walsh

Miss Layla McCusker-Walsh

Teaching Assistant

Miss Niamh Leyland

Miss Niamh Leyland

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Barker

Miss Sarah Barker

Teaching Assistant

Ms Samantha Patterson

Ms Samantha Patterson

Teaching Assistant

Cathryn Lynskey

Cathryn Lynskey

Teaching Assistant

Miss Abi Gaskell

Miss Abi Gaskell

Class Teacher

Miss Jasmine Hollinshead

Miss Jasmine Hollinshead

Class Teacher

Mrs Kate Goode

Mrs Kate Goode

Class Teacher

Miss Emma Baldwin

Miss Emma Baldwin

Class Teacher

Miss Kellie Spencer

Miss Kellie Spencer

Class Teacher

Mrs Joanne Skelhorn

Mrs Joanne Skelhorn

Class Teacher

Miss Caitlin Nicholas

Miss Caitlin Nicholas

Class Teacher

Mr Peter Jones

Mr Peter Jones

Class Teacher

Miss Laura Williams

Miss Laura Williams

HLTA

Mr Dylan Jeffers

Mr Dylan Jeffers

HLTA

Miss Melissa Morgan

Miss Melissa Morgan

HLTA

Miss Katie McKenna

Miss Katie McKenna

HLTA

Mrs Dee Flynn

Mrs Dee Flynn

HLTA

Mrs Gemma Ward

Mrs Gemma Ward

HLTA

Mr Tom Wise

Mr Tom Wise

HLTA

Miss Nancy Brown

Miss Nancy Brown

HLTA

Mrs Mel Kenyon

Mrs Mel Kenyon

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Natalie Ivanis

Mrs Natalie Ivanis

Teaching Assistant

Mr Thomas Cunningham

Mr Thomas Cunningham

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Michelle Jones

Mrs Michelle Jones

Teaching Assistant

Miss Shannon Boyle

Miss Shannon Boyle

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lindsay Jolly

Mrs Lindsay Jolly

Teaching Assistant

Mr Gerry Scotland

Mr Gerry Scotland

Teaching Assistant

Miss Mary McLoughlin

Miss Mary McLoughlin

Teaching Assistant

Ms Sue Paffard

Ms Sue Paffard

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Merner

Mrs Claire Merner

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Chadwick

Mrs Claire Chadwick

Teaching Assistant

Miss Emily Ormrod

Miss Emily Ormrod

Teaching Assistant

Miss Jessica Sutcliffe

Miss Jessica Sutcliffe

Teaching Assistant

Miss Amy Jones

Miss Amy Jones

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emily Cuthbertson

Mrs Emily Cuthbertson

Class Teacher

Miss Sam Wilkinson

Miss Sam Wilkinson

Class Teacher

Miss Megan Travis

Miss Megan Travis

Class Teacher

Mr James Ashurst

Mr James Ashurst

Class Teacher

Miss Demi Harrison

Miss Demi Harrison

Class Teacher

Mrs Steph Gore

Mrs Steph Gore

Class Teacher

Miss Laura Jolly

Miss Laura Jolly

HLTA

Mr Shaun Leyland

Mr Shaun Leyland

HLTA

Miss Chloe Waddington

Miss Chloe Waddington

HLTA

Mrs Rachel Iddon

Mrs Rachel Iddon

HLTA

Mrs Cheryl Francis

Mrs Cheryl Francis

HLTA

Mrs Samantha Hamer

Mrs Samantha Hamer

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kirsty Adams

Mrs Kirsty Adams

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Cater

Mrs Helen Cater

Teaching Assistant

Mr Graeme Howard

Mr Graeme Howard

Teaching Assistant

Ms  Jennifer Lundbeck

Ms Jennifer Lundbeck

Teaching Assistant

Mr Steven Anderton

Mr Steven Anderton

Teaching Assistant

Miss Neve Colton

Miss Neve Colton

Teaching Assistant

Miss Annalise O'Neil

Miss Annalise O'Neil

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dawn Hughes

Mrs Dawn Hughes

Family Support Worker and Outreach

Mr John Clare

Mr John Clare

Thrive

Miss Keeley Wainwright

Miss Keeley Wainwright

Senior HLTA and Speech and Language Therapy

Mr Chris Owens

Mr Chris Owens

Project Coordinator

Mrs Sarah Bailey

Mrs Sarah Bailey

Occupational Therapist

Miss Isabelle Cadwallader

Miss Isabelle Cadwallader

OT Assistant

Maisey Calderbank

Maisey Calderbank

Therapy Dog

© Copyright 2014–2023 Elm Tree Community Primary School

School & College Websites by Schudio